GCh Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom RE
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pewter (PT) - (Male)
Owner: Bettijane Flanagan and Trish McGonigal
Breeder: Bettijane Flanagan
Conformation Handler: Trish McGonigal
Website: http://Www.Dalgarnoch.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 30 28 28 27 26
Group Ranking: 189 180 169 159 145
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1142 1085 1020 894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 12 (3-4-4-2)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 8 (3-3-3-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 13
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 9 (3-3-3-1)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 13 (6-5-3-0)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 13 (7-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 21

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 77 76 75 71
Group Ranking: 507 483 454 418
All Breed Ranking: 2940 2775 2616 2408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool 9 (3-2-3-2)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (3-4-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (3-4-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (3-4-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (3-3-1-0)
  2nd Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club [Obedience & Rally] March 23 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 186.0
  Novice B   Lisa Day 179.0
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 186.0
  Novice B   Lisa Day 185.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 10
Group Ranking: 44 42 38 34 45
All Breed Ranking: 120 111 95 77 110

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.86 93.14 86.57 0.00 67

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] September 15 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Joey Farrell 86.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Joey Farrell 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joey Farrell 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joey Farrell 70.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club March 25 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 81.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 16
Group Ranking: 25 25 21 30 71
All Breed Ranking: 61 64 56 89 224

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.06 97.00 91.78 0.00 92

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club [Rally] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Smith Venn 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club [Obedience & Rally] October 15 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lisa Day 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] September 15 to September 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 73.0(1 Pts)
Thursday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club March 26 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Susie Bell 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 10 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 48 46 37 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 148 140 113 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.50 93.50 0.00 0.00 22

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club October 16 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] September 17 to September 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 97.0
Friday Novice B   Mary Monteith 95.0
Friday Novice B   Mary Monteith 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By