GCh Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Serena Ivanovskis & Jocelyne Gagne
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 18 23 15 14 22
All Breed Ranking: 136 160 132 119 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 2 1   0 0 2 1 1   549
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 29
Sunday Group 3rd   Penny Lewis 39

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 5
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 38

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 13

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Andras Korozs 32
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 8
  Group 4th   Douglas Johnson 87

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 21

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller 151
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 20

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 34
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mary White 40
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-3-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 15
Group Ranking: 53 53 74 61 210
All Breed Ranking: 489 473 603 518 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 6 (2-1-3-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Pierre Talbot 14

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (3-0-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 42 42 42 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 383 383 371 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (0-0-1-4)
Friday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 32
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] September 20 to September 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (1-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-4-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-5-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (0-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (1-1-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shauna McLauchlan (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  BPIG   Shauna McLauchlan N/A

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [National] September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Colm Beatie (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By