MBPIS Ch Keypoint's Play On Words NTD
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Scrabble - (Female)
Owner: Robert & Jeanine Jorgensen
Breeder: Robert & Jeanine Jorgensen
Conformation Handler: Tammy Sawatzky or Jeanine Jorgensen
Performance Handler: Jeanine Jorgensen
Website: http://www.keypointkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 9
Group Ranking: 124 124 136 121 167
All Breed Ranking: 560 560 659 563 963

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 20 (2-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 13
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 13

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-3-1-1)
Friday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By