Ch Barbochos Zelda
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zelda - (Female)
Owner: Jacques Cyr
Breeder: Jacques Cyr
Conformation Handler: Serge Boudrias
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 368 265 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2049 1456 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 435 429 402 386 351
All Breed Ranking: 2240 2195 2069 1965 1767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 26

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-2-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley (2-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bea Sawka N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (3-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By