Ch. Winauby's American Apparel
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Levi - (Male)
Owner: Jada Smith, Della Kyncl
Breeder: Della Kyncl
Conformation Handler: Mémère
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 15 15
Group Ranking: 450 444 418 398 361
All Breed Ranking: 2347 2301 2179 2057 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (6-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6 (6-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (4-0-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 230 221 201 181
All Breed Ranking: 1217 1199 1172 1096 992

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Allan Brown 61
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Best Of Winners   Adrian Landarte (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Adrian Landarte (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (3-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (3-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (3-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (3-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 29 29 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 573 556 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By