GCh Demetra Dali Land
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alexis - (Female)
Owner: Glenn & Kim Mclaughlin
Breeder: Anna Nazarova
Conformation Handler: Glenn McLaughlin
Performance Handler: Glenn McLaughlin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 18 24
Group Ranking: 329 322 308 318 390
All Breed Ranking: 2448 2398 2215 2372 2623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (2-1-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 25 24 24 25
Group Ranking: 544 526 502 518 504
All Breed Ranking: 3369 3283 3167 3287 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Kathryn Young (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 261 259 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1592 1582 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 45
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Osborne (3-2-3-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (1-1-2-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By