Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alice - (Female)
Owner: Ken Cook
Breeder: Judy Carelton
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 9
Group Ranking: 10 19 12 23 157
All Breed Ranking: 104 144 120 187 1243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 16 3 6 0   0 0 0 0 1   649
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Group 1st   Merla Thomson 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 52
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 29

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 21 (4-8-6-4)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 10 (2-4-2-3)

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 12
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 9
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 7

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 18
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 18
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 18
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 17

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 54
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Group 1st   Laurel Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joyce Love 12
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 8
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 22
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 38
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 40
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 37

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-4-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-4-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (1-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By