GCh Danrich's Custom Toy
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hope - (Female)
Owner: Dana Richmond & Lynda Dyke
Breeder: Dana Richmond
Conformation Handler: Lisa Wright
Website: http://www.danrichlabradors.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 8 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 30 43 20 17 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 160 213 136 84 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   340
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 36
Thursday Select Bitch   Torbjorn Skaar N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 36
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 27
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 17 (2-9-2-5)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 14 (2-7-2-4)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 54

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 11 (3-7-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Ramsay 45
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 13 (4-8-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 30 27
Group Ranking: 291 285 271 260 228
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1387 1300 1143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 3 (1-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Esther Joseph N/A
  Group 3rd   Esther Joseph 53
Friday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Looby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kerry Lee (3-2-3-5)
  Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (3-2-3-5)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue Bownds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue Bownds N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue Bownds (4-2-3-5)
  Winners Bitch   Sue Bownds (4-2-3-5)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anjeli Vaid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anjeli Vaid (4-3-3-5)
  Winners Bitch   Anjeli Vaid (4-3-3-5)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A
  BPIG   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mukal Vaid (4-3-3-4)
  Winners Bitch   Mukal Vaid (4-3-3-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mukal Vaid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By