GCh KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aine - (Female)
Owner: Christa Clarke
Breeder: Christa Clarke
Conformation Handler: Christa Clarke
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 165 136 87 64 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1595 1303 768 620 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 10 9
Group Ranking: 167 164 199 206 188
All Breed Ranking: 1779 1739 2069 2057 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 7
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7
Group Ranking: 234 212 321 309
All Breed Ranking: 2124 2075 1974 2780 2683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 8
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Of Winners   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Daniel Dowling (Dr) (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 7
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By