GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wilhelmina (Meenie) - (Female)
Owner: Anita Cameron & Kristen Francis
Breeder: Anita Cameron & Kristen Francis
Handler: Kristen Francis
Website: http://www.stonecroftcorgis.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 33 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 551 546 526 504 463
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 10 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 82 80 69 64 59

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 12 15 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   1085
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best BBE In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 25
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 19
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 13
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 12
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 26

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 17

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda More 3
  Group 4th   Linda More 22

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 17
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 16
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 33
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best B/O Handled In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 6
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 6
  Group 3rd   Carolyn Cederman 41

Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 8

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
Friday Best In Show   Glen Stark 127 *
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 21
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 26

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best BBE In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 17

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 36
Saturday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 24
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Judith Taylor 185
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 28
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 42 40 37 32 30
All Breed Ranking: 302 299 284 263 258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 2   320
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 10
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 9

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 3

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) July 26 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 27

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec July 25 to July 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Judy Hart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Hart 26

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 32
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 22

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best BBE In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 28
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 22

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By