GCh Recurve's How Serendipitous
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phineas - (Male)
Owner: Cathie Wood & Carina Wood
Breeder: Cathie Wood
Handler:
Website: https://www.recurvenewfs.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 9 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 80 177 104 164 91
All Breed Ranking: 540 1118 646 1086 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Randy Garren 64

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 17

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Penny Lewis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Select Dog   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 24 39 38 34
Group Ranking: 480 520 767 734 665
All Breed Ranking: 3024 3214 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Cline (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (3-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (3-0-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Muthard (3-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Robert Denis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Denis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Denis (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Jorge Nallem (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jorge Nallem (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jorge Nallem N/A
  BPIG   Jorge Nallem N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By