BOSS GCH Leatherneck Chasing Independence CGN,TDI, RA
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Inde - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn Blanchette
Breeder: Gregory Cobham & Mrs Jean Robinson
Handler: Marilyn Blanchette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran   Michael Yates N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Laurie Gordanier N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alberto Berrios N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 25 24
Group Ranking: 450 446 425 410 380
All Breed Ranking: 2777 2759 2591 2473 2301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 169 168 153 139 129
All Breed Ranking: 942 926 868 821 764

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 37
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 20 19
Group Ranking: 386 377 359 343 315
All Breed Ranking: 2519 2461 2375 2242 2074

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 215 211 205 196 195
All Breed Ranking: 1248 1224 1176 1093 1112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 32
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 64 62 62 54 51
Group Ranking: 1071 1052 1007 923 866
All Breed Ranking: 6265 6137 5909 5468 5059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine McMillan 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday BPIG   Susan Badick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Michel Calhoun 93.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   James Ham 94.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 93 91 81 68 60
All Breed Ranking: 592 578 532 480 430

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 10

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Shirley Hubenig 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marie Sawford 87.0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Janice Leach 89.0
Saturday Intermediate   Janice Leach 99.0
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 136 135 127 119 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 776 763 705 647 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
80.00 80.00 0.00 0.00 3

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Cheryl Bishop 80.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lawrence Klassen 96.0
Friday Novice A   Ken Buxton 93.0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Terry Gains 83.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 78.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By