BISS Am GCh Can Ch Pepperlane Ruckus at Optimist
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stash - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Alder; Laura Kiedaisch
Breeder: Sandra Alder and Meg Ispas-Hennessey
Conformation Handler: Sandra Alder
Performance Handler: Sandra Alder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 17 15 14 13
Group Ranking: 150 145 134 124 108
All Breed Ranking: 1223 1191 1132 1067 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 37
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4 (0-2-2-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 14 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 125 229 214 193
All Breed Ranking: 896 880 1664 1550 1405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Martin Johansson 52

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (2-1-0-1)
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (3-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (3-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 30

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By