Ch Hex's Only Girl In The World
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yin - (Female)
Owner: Angie Hoffman/Deanna Bickford
Breeder: Deanna Bickford/Leslie Thomas
Conformation Handler: Owner/handler
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 24 23 20 18
Group Ranking: 309 301 282 266 245
All Breed Ranking: 2240 2195 2069 1965 1767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8 (2-4-2-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 18 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 334 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2642 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (1-4-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (1-4-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-5-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-5-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-5-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-5-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doris Willis (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (1-3-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-3-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By