BPIS MBBPISS GCHS MayhemFarms Cowgirls Don t Cry
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lola - (Female)
Owner: Shannon Morin
Breeder: Shannon Morin
Conformation Handler: Shannon Morin, Tammy Sawatzky
Website: http://Www.MayhemFarms.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 N/A 10
Group Ranking: 16 16 29 N/A 84
All Breed Ranking: 101 70 144 N/A 420

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (0-6-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 17 (2-8-6-2)
  Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 11 (1-6-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 11 (1-7-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Ana Beatriz Knoll 50

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 8 (1-0-1-7)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9 (1-1-1-7)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 11 (1-5-1-5)
  Group 2nd   Valerie Ramsay 26

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 63 63 67 62 84
All Breed Ranking: 331 331 340 323 420

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   333
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 14

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 22

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 8 (0-3-1-5)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 9 (1-3-1-5)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 32

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 37
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 10 (2-4-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 16 (1-8-3-5)

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Exhibition Only   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] July 08 to July 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Colette Ritchie N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6 (2-1-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 10 (3-2-3-3)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 29
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 45
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Vandiver N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 30 (7-9-6-9)
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 70
Friday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ashley Reid N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-6-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-6-1-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-6-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Nancy Talbott N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Haddon N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Douglas Johnson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By