Ch Stillstream’s The Thunder Rolls
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Duncan - (Male)
Owner: Ronnie & Janet Adams, Lesley Young
Breeder: Lesley Young
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 105 86 52 164 91
All Breed Ranking: 676 565 331 1086 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Whittier N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 2 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lynne Harwood 61

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 334 330 316 301 276
All Breed Ranking: 2118 2077 1963 1857 1673

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 31

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 132 120 114 104
All Breed Ranking: 924 906 855 803 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 32
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 432 418 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   David Gilmour (2-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By