GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dani - (Female)
Owner: Karen M. Ibbitson and Peggy Mignon
Breeder: Karen M. Ibbitson
Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 40 40 38 38 37
Group Ranking: 891 869 828 798 747
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 68 68 63 61 56
All Breed Ranking: 293 290 267 252 223

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   325
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 49

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 4th   James Osborne 12
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 9

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 8
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 54

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 24
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 17

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 92

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 8 10
Group Ranking: 62 61 74 141 163
All Breed Ranking: 269 267 331 609 679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   325
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 6
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 24

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 68

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 10
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 11
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 8

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 11

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 36 35 52 50 N/A
Group Ranking: 600 588 808 776 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2958 2910 3985 3783 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By