GCh Prairiehomes Shots Fired
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Burris - (Male)
Owner: Jaylene Cote, Heidi Ball, & Jonathan Cote
Breeder: Heidi Ball, Jill Francis
Conformation Handler: Jaylene Cote, Pauline Baldwin
Website: https://www.prairiehomenewfs.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 7 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 147 134 109 80 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 957 858 736 556 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lynne Anderson N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Nancy Simmons 71
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Gschwender N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 50 48 48 45 46
All Breed Ranking: 321 309 288 274 284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   177
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (2-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Lynn White (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3 (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (2-0-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 84
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By