Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bentley - (Male)
Owner: Susan Graham & Tracy Dineley
Breeder: Tracy Dineley
Conformation Handler: Susan Graham
Performance Handler: Susan Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 64 64 64 64 51
All Breed Ranking: 569 569 569 569 432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 6 (0-2-1-4)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Hutton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nelson Huber N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (2-3-0-5)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (2-3-0-5)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Winners Dog   Donald Mahoney (2-3-0-4)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Martin (3-1-1-5)
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sean Shields N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 78.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By