BPISS.Can.Ch.Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ice - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay / Martine Ferland
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Handler: Sophie Tremblay / Martine Ferland
Website: http://www.naturellementbete.com/elevagetelkel

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 543 530 518 504 469
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 68 68 66 63 58
All Breed Ranking: 561 559 523 494 451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 7 2   0 0 0 0 1   162
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 10

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 13

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 10

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Graham 8

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 14

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 5
Group Ranking: 84 82 84 81 134
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 728 687 1134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3
  BPIG   Michael Forte N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 24

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 2
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 6
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 3
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 5

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By