Ch. Omega's Imagine That
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Leonard & Shirley Perry
Breeder: Leonard & Shirley Perry
Conformation Handler: Leonard & Shirley Perry
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 6 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 99 121 113 111 102
All Breed Ranking: 613 746 691 675 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 33

Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [National] November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Caruso N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Jacqueline Caruso N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Niksa Lemo 2

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Michael Faulkner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Faulkner N/A

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 7

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 5 (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 31

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Winners   Carlos Navarro Seemann (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (2-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-2)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenda Wilson (1-3-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 57 57 52 48 N/A
Group Ranking: 642 630 602 572 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4270 4196 3985 3783 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By