GCh Coton Field Grand Prix
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 35 35 45 41 46

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 12 19 5 8   0 0 1 1 2   2206
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 33 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Foster 286 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Foster 46 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 276 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 47 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 48
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 60
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Tyssen 41
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Thursday Group 1st   Colm Hastings 39
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 23
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (0-2-3-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 5 (0-2-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karen Day 32
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
Friday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 35
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Thursday Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 44
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sergio Pizzorno 51
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 42
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 65
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carlos Capone 40
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 41
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   David Swartwood 151 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 27
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Keith Brown 41
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Filburn 50
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   David Kelland 65
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 20
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Sunday Group 1st   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 67
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 39
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 31
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 30
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 45
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Arne Foss 41
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 43
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 46
  Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Andy Gong 30
  Winners Dog   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
Friday Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 230 230 218 210 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1872 1861 1761 1679 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 34
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 1
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By