Mirepoix's Totally Hitched
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 61 57 38 20 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 510 449 285 137 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 18
Thursday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Lewis (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 28
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 332 330 317 307 485
All Breed Ranking: 2617 2570 2447 2369 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 16

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By