GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gary - (Male)
Owner: Sheena and Deryk Leschinski / Simone Sortwell
Breeder: Tollchester's Tollers
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Todd
Website: https://allbreedhandlin4.wixsite.com/vastaya/handling


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 18 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 413 295 193 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2286 1639 1086 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (1-0-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 7 6 6 8
Group Ranking: 103 111 99 101 118
All Breed Ranking: 503 538 497 521 601

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   211
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 6 (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 17

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Burgess N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Palmer N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 10
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 19

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 37
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ashley Reid (4-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 7 (4-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ashley Reid (4-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ashley Reid N/A
Friday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (3-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 60 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 989 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenda Wilson (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By