Can GCH / Am CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hansel - (Male)
Owner: Dr. William Stoyka, Pat Berry & Anne McIntyre
Breeder: Dr. William Stoyka, Pat Berry & Anne McIntyre
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 174 174 166 161 142
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1436 1352 1280 1150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (2-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 21

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 42 58 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 368 518 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 31
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 9 (2-5-1-2)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 21
Tuesday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 33
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 12 (3-8-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 11
  Group 1st   Johnny Shoemaker 71
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 10 (2-6-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 62

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 8

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Lessig N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 12 14 16 16 15
All Breed Ranking: 98 113 118 133 126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 12 18 12 12   0 0 0 0 1   879
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
Monday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 25

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 25
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 8 (0-6-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 8
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 8
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 7
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 31
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 32
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 27
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 13

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 15
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 6 (1-3-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 62
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   James Ham 3
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  BPIG   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 3
  Group 4th   Chris Graham 10

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 6
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 4
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 4
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 6
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 8

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 11
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 14

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 11

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 17
Friday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 3
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 5
Saturday BPIG   Joan Goldstein N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Goldstein 31
  Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 6

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 18

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 13
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 6 (1-3-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 8
  Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sumiko Ikeda N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 8
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Sumiko Ikeda N/A
  Group 2nd   Sumiko Ikeda 6
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 7
  Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 8
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (3-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Group 1st   Patrice Johansen 13
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 13
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Dianne Jovanovic (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Jovanovic (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   David Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   David Paterson 3
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By