GCh Northernpaws Chewbacca Of Knighterrant
Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chewy - (Male)
Owner: Dave and Joanne Swift
Breeder: Lenka Uhlova
Handler:
Website: https://www.knighterrantmastiffs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 8 7
Group Ranking: 432 424 410 390 351
All Breed Ranking: 2736 2686 2562 2434 2213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Award Of Merit   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Walton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-3-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (1-2-2-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 456 423 404 374
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3031 2847 2610

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 10 (2-5-1-3)
Friday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-2-2-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-2-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-3-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-3-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (1-3-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 4 4
Group Ranking: 359 350 330 297 215
All Breed Ranking: 2264 2200 2053 1819 1263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (3-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (3-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Deleo (1-0-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
Monday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By