Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Milo - (Male)
Owner: JoAnne Johnston / Marilyn Smith
Breeder: Judy Gruzelier
Handler: JoAnne Johnston
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 100 100 96 89 81
All Breed Ranking: 917 910 857 808 749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 10
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 19
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 22 22 20 19 83
All Breed Ranking: 286 283 258 239 984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   310
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Takahiro Miyagawa 20
  Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Satoshi Bessho 16
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 179
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Friday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 19
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By