Pageska’s Zoldmali Whisper
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Whisper - (Female)
Owner: Paige Pettis
Breeder: Zsofia Miczek (Hungary)
Conformation Handler: Paige Pettis
Performance Handler: Paige Pettis
Website: http://www.griffontownkennel.com
http://www.pageska.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 351 305 198 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2996 2588 1640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lyzane Hamel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lyzane Hamel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lyzane Hamel (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lyzane Hamel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Penny Lewis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yogesh Tuteja (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show David Gilmour (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show David Gilmour (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Luis Fernando Arce (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann-Christin Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann-Christin Johansson (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joyce Love N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By