Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rider - (Male)
Owner: Annie Roussel & Nathalie Roy
Breeder: Nathalie Roy & Pierre Thibault
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 14 12
Group Ranking: 375 361 301 332 269
All Breed Ranking: 2803 2663 2223 2358 1811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Beare (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Berri Beare (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Dog   Berri Beare (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By