Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Henson - (Male)
Owner: Julie Cunningham & Gaynia D Johnson
Breeder: Julie Cunningham
Conformation Handler: Gaynia Johnson
Performance Handler: Gaynia Johnson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 116 107 94 94 94
All Breed Ranking: 988 896 805 805 805

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 22 37 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 334 325 481 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2542 2501 3694 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 4
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 4
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 3 (3-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Group 4th   Sean Delmar 6
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (3-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By