BIS RBIS Can GCH Wyncoras Mission Accomplished WC AGNS AGNJS CGN SDHF
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mission - (Male)
Owner: Marla Paton
Breeder: Marla Paton / Holly Robinson
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 5 5
Group Ranking: 41 41 39 29 24
All Breed Ranking: 203 199 180 145 116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   462
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 20
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 7
Friday Group 1st   David Kelland 19
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 33
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 9 (4-2-4-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 47
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 14 (6-5-4-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 52
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 18 (10-5-4-0)
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 47
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 15 (8-5-3-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 150
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 29
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 10
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 11

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 19 17
Group Ranking: 129 128 126 118 111
All Breed Ranking: 636 633 595 564 515

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Patrice Johansen 57
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 10

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 31
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 25
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 23
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 90 89 82 81 N/A
Group Ranking: 469 464 436 422 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2261 2238 2137 2048 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 9

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 21
Group Ranking: 141 141 134 126 118
All Breed Ranking: 589 588 555 513 463

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 16

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 62
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 67
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 146 141 134 128 122
All Breed Ranking: 635 621 586 540 496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 58
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 21

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 81
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By