Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reese - (Female)
Owner: Aaron Andriash and Breeders
Breeder: Carol Robson & Shelley Hawthorn
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 18 17 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 209 204 190 172 156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 11 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   468
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 20

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 14
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 16
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 163
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 15

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 2
  Group 3rd   Felicity Prideaux 30

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 5
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 6
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 5
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 6
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 6
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Levy 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 19 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 21
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 2nd   Serge Tassan 21
  Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 65 65 64 61 58
All Breed Ranking: 737 722 694 647 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   112
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 47
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 49
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada May 25 to May 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 3
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 3
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By