Can GCH / Am CH Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hazel - (Female)
Owner: Pat Berry, B.A. McCann, Dr. William Stoyka, Anne McIntyre
Breeder: B.A. McCann
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 107 83 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 840 700 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 12

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Hier 20

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] May 12 to May 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean Hetherington N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 63 63 60 58 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 21 33 19 4   0 0 0 0 0   1203
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 8
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 14
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 30
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 24
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 6 (2-3-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 19
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 20
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (0-5-0-1)
Wednesday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 11
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (0-5-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5 (0-5-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 23
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Denis 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Aramis (Joy) Lim 33
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 4

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Kemp N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3 (3-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 9
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 14
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-3-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 16
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mary White 6
  Group 2nd   Betsy Dale 6
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
Sunday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 7
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 5
  Group 2nd   Janet Sinclair 10
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 11
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 6
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 17
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
Friday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 16
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jon Cole 22
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 8 (1-3-4-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 7 (0-3-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colin Hamilton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 7
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 12
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 21
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (1-2-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 12
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 26
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 7 (2-5-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 11
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 12
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 13
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dana Cline N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 13
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 13
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 21
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8 (3-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 24
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 15
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 20
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 21
  BPIG   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (2-5-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10 (3-6-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 29
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6 (2-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 21
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 19
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 13
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 25 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 237 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1969 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-6-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 29
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (0-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-6-2-1)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-4-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By