CanGCh. Trotters Butterscotch Miss
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cindy - (Female)
Owner: Kim Gibson, Florence Yunik, Janis Trotzuk
Breeder: Janis Trotzuk
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 41 29 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 383 260 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 2   84
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 5 (0-0-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Lynne Harwood 77

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] April 20 to April 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (0-0-3-3)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 107 104 102 96 83
All Breed Ranking: 1117 1087 1038 975 851

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 60
Thursday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 2
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 3
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 5
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 4

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 445 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3796 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Anjeli Vaid (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mukal Vaid (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mukal Vaid (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Sue Bownds (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Thomas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By