Am GCH Cdn CH NV's Pull The Stars From The Sky
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Atreyu - (Male)
Owner: Cyndi Egbert
Breeder: Whitney Stacey and Lauri Sicurella
Performance Handler: Cyndi Egbert
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 7 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 170 121 75 43 22
All Breed Ranking: 1341 962 553 376 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 15
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (0-2-3-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 116 113 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 876 857 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 47
Saturday Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (2-0-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (3-0-3-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (3-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (3-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By