Redwing Ramblin' Man
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 35 34 33 32 30
Group Ranking: 632 618 594 564 520
All Breed Ranking: 3384 3313 3168 3007 2730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jean Delisle (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By