Multi BISS AmGCh Barkerville Aula Palatina
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cissy - (Female)
Owner: Ted Brunner & Karen Brunner
Breeder: Ted Brunner & Karen Brunner
Handler:
Website: http://barkervilledachshunds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 245 180 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2049 1456 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 2 (0-0-0-3)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 25 25 23 20 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 259 252 231 210 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   432
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Kathleen Hardwick 218 *
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Kathleen Hardwick 47
Friday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 210 *
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 45

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 11
Group Ranking: 224 216 204 390
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1925 1833 1714 3055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   32
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Luis Catalan 23

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-2-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 83 81 79 82 72
All Breed Ranking: 606 588 558 589 542

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 2   152
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0
  Group 4th   Shaun Watson 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Filiberto Arniella 26
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip John 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 32

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Beth Warman N/A
  Group 4th   Beth Warman 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 121 117 171 164 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1029 997 1421 1357 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (0-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue Foster 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue Foster (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 47
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By