CH Kincora's Qualicom Spirit NS
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruairí - (Male)
Owner: Christa Clarke
Breeder: Henrietta and Bruce Good
Conformation Handler: Christa Clarke
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 345 333 266 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3031 2900 2310 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 4
  Winners Dog   Daniel Dowling (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Daniel Dowling (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 108 104 97 238 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1031 1009 951 2169 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ed Wild 3
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 89 89 85 80 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 729 729 688 609 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By