Ch Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 323 288 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1716 1519 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Select Dog   Vincent O'Brien N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-2-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 27 27 24 23 30
Group Ranking: 590 580 557 524 739
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 2984 2829 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Hardwick (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (1-1-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Siben Yin (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Siben Yin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Navarro (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carmen Navarro N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Linda Reidel (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Reidel N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Kerryn Harvey (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Winners Dog   Kerryn Harvey (2-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By