Ch BedlamAcres I'm Not A Killer
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Heather Parsons
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 47 46 45 39 37
Group Ranking: 542 530 501 464 426
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-0-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 43 40 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 513 494 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Martin Johansson (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Johansson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Martin Johansson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo (0-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Jouanchicot N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
EPS Training Associates [Rally] September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susie Bell 97.0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0
  Novice B   Katherine Darbyshire 85.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By