GCh Pawprints Chetcote Enigma
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Philippa Smedley, David Smedley, & Sharon Varty
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Avery Gaudin N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 26 24 23 18
Group Ranking: 560 550 534 504 449
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 27 to May 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Allen N/A
  1st Veteran Dog   Lynne Allen N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 17 N/A
Group Ranking: 339 332 313 274 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2018 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-2-1-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Monday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 26 25 22 20
Group Ranking: 548 540 507 484 462
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Graham Kerr N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Janelle Robbins 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Terricone N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Randy Garren N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 40 40 39 39 46
Group Ranking: 566 563 542 517 581
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharol Candace Way N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Select Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Winners   Veronica Mercer (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 05 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Bennett (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (1-1-0-0)
Monday Winners Dog   Guy Spagnolo (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Mary White (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Federico Fernandez (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Federico Fernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Fabio Amorim N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By