Ch Milo's Happy Daze
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Peppermint - (Female)
Owner: Larry Leeder Jamie Leeder Rosanna Romero Lopez
Breeder: Doris Mcallister
Conformation Handler: Jamie Leeder
Website: https://www.leedalmatians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 24 22 19 19
Group Ranking: 208 201 186 173 153
All Breed Ranking: 1658 1622 1547 1449 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (0-1-1-5)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 33

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7 (0-0-3-5)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 16
Group Ranking: 186 174 165 149
All Breed Ranking: 1389 1370 1293 1215 1086

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-1-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Johnny Shoemaker 28
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Select Bitch   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 10
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 10
Friday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-4-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (2-4-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Karen Day (2-4-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (2-4-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday 3rd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (3-9-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (3-9-3-3)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday 3rd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday 3rd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday 3rd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By