Gryndlscot Alyssum
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Briar - (Female)
Owner: Monica Madore and Linda St James
Breeder: Linda St James and Monica Madore
Conformation Handler: Michelle Gaudet, Linda St James, Monica Madore
Website: http://www.gryndlscot.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 27 26 24 22 18
Group Ranking: 350 341 323 309 279
All Breed Ranking: 3384 3313 3168 3007 2730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joaquin Rosa N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joaquin Rosa (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joaquin Rosa (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joaquin Rosa 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jorge Nallem N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-5-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bergit Coady-Kabel N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adrian Landarte (5-4-3-8)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (2-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By