Apsolutely Defying Gravity
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aeriel - (Female)
Owner: Shirley M. Clark
Breeder: Shirley M. Clark
Conformation Handler: Shirley M. Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] July 27 to July 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Philip John

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Filiberto Arniella (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Winners Bitch   Filiberto Arniella (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nikki Riggsbee (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Shreve (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Colm Hastings N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Tyssen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colm Hastings N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By