Supreme Aus Ch Graabine A Little Bit of Chilli
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kaine - (Male)
Owner: Garbor Marotany
Breeder: Owner
Conformation Handler: Nicole Casavechia
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 56 49 97 115 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 420 360 781 974 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 4 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   165
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 8
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Steeves 69 *
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 9 (2-5-1-2)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 5
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 7
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 9
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By