Supreme Aus Ch Graabine A Little Bit of Chilli
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kaine - (Male)
Owner: Garbor Marotany
Breeder: Owner
Conformation Handler: Nicole Casavechia
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 47 97 115 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 342 781 974 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 4 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 10
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 10
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 11

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Steeves 69 *
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 9 (2-5-1-2)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 5
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 7
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 9
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By