GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jamie Fraser - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer Stark
Breeder: Estelle Laponder
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Stark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 19
Group Ranking: 370 361 338 320 395
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 2593 2467 2926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 3 (2-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (3-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Ross N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 19 19 19 19
Group Ranking: 370 359 354 331
All Breed Ranking: 3002 2925 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Foster N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Dog   Martin Baskaran N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 0
Sunday Select Dog   Brian Harris N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anne Katona N/A
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (2-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (3-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (3-2-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By