GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Preston - (Male)
Owner: Sandy French and Jenny McCartney
Breeder: Sandy French and Jenny McCartney
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 40 40 37 34 32
Group Ranking: 307 306 287 274 252
All Breed Ranking: 2234 2215 2085 1988 1850

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 13

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 61 60 57 56 51
Group Ranking: 450 443 423 407 380
All Breed Ranking: 3371 3300 3132 2980 2784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 12 12
Group Ranking: 72 71 69 145 128
All Breed Ranking: 571 559 539 1284 1156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 30
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 38
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 30

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 9
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 39 39 38 35 43
All Breed Ranking: 323 317 325 325 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   316
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 18

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Jean Bateman 15

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 4
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Davida Brown 23
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Argus Wardhana N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 3
  BPIG   Argus Wardhana N/A
  Group 1st   Argus Wardhana 21
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 22

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 8
  Group 4th   Frank Cresci 53
  BPIG   Frank Cresci N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 4th   John Rowton 5
Saturday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Linda Millman N/A
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 7
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bo Bengtson N/A

Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club June 01 to June 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
Friday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 18

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 45

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By