GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 10 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 59 55 49 47 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 15 23 13 8   0 0 0 0 0   1953
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Laurel Deptuch 40

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 24

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 0
  Group 4th   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 20

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 0
  Group 2nd   Siben Yin 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Reidel 0
  Group 1st   Linda Reidel 24

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 20
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
Friday Group 3rd   Todd Foley 22
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 20
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 61
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Canalizo 56
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Yuhasz 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 0
  Group 3rd   Christy Jie Wang 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 25

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rhonda Silveira 0
  Group 3rd   Rhonda Silveira 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 34

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 35
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 39
Friday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Denis 16
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 15
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 123
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 0
  Group 2nd   Kerryn Harvey 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 4th   Delvina Beaulac 19

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 15

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 77
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 40

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  Group 2nd   Todd Foley 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 20

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 89
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 61

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 92
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 85

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Dryburgh 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 20
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 27
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 40

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 27
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By