GCh Clos Erasmus Doctor House
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Swayze - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Stowe
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter King N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 45 45 44 43 42
Group Ranking: 890 876 841 802 739
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Friday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carolyn Cederman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Miller N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 129 123 117 110
All Breed Ranking: 662 641 608 574 525

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 0

Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jamie Hubbard N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 9

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Genevieve Munro N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 74

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 14
Group Ranking: 440 432 392 350 250
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2018 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Melody Roth (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] September 25 to September 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-4-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (1-1-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Monday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-2-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (3-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By