Ch Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 12 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 399 265 174 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2220 1456 962 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-1-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 7
Group Ranking: 226 221 207 199 176
All Breed Ranking: 1134 1104 1053 987 863

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 6 (0-3-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 75

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 270 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1410 1391 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 4th   John Rowton 53
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (0-0-2-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-3-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (0-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
  BPIG   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Adrian Landarte N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-4-4-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-4-4-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (1-4-4-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid (3-6-8-13)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Merla Thomson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Merla Thomson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Merla Thomson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By